Lèkura Privacy Policy

Absolute Beauty Concepts respects your privacy. This privacy policy outlines our policies relating to the collection and use of your personal information and discloses our privacy practices including what type of information is gathered, how information is used and with whom information is shared.

This privacy policy explains in general terms how Absolute Beauty Concepts protects the privacy of your personal information under the National Privacy Principles. You can obtain a copy of the National Privacy Principles from http://www.privacy.gov.au

Absolute Beauty Concepts may amend this policy from time to time as our business requirements or legislation may change. If Absolute Beauty Concepts decides to change this privacy policy the updates will found here.

The information we collect

The type of information that Absolute Beauty Concepts collects from you will depend on the circumstances of collection and on the type of service you request from us.

Any personal information collected by us will only be collected by lawful and fair means. It will be used for a lawful purpose and collected with your consent and the purpose for collection will be clear.

Where practicable, the purpose for which we collect personal information and the consequences of not providing it will be made clear at the time of collection.

How information is collected

We obtain your personal information when you make contact or purchases with Absolute Beauty Concepts via our website, email or phone.

Sensitive Information

As Absolute Beauty Concepts is required by law to obtain your consent for the collection of “sensitive information” We will assume that you have consented to the collection of all information, which is provided to us by you for use in accordance with this policy, unless you inform us otherwise in writing.

Information collected online

Retail shoppers can generally visit our website without revealing who they are or other personal information. Absolute Beauty Concepts will not collect any personal information about visitors to our website except when they knowingly provide it via email, contact and application forms, purchasing or ordering forms. Online reviews or feedback.

Absolute Beauty Concepts do not use secure communications to transmit information across the internet. If you do not wish to send an email or use an online form, you can send postal mail to the address specified in the “contact us” section of this policy.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files, which are placed on your hard drives by some websites to store information. The website may utilize cookies to remember who you are each time you visit certain parts of the website. A more detailed explanation can usually be found at the Privacy Commissioner’s website http://www.privacy.gov.au

Click stream data

When you visit our website, Absolute beauty Concepts makes a record of your visit and logs the pages accessed by external users. This information is used to help our administrators improve the website. No information regarding the identity of users or other information is obtained without your knowledge while you are browsing the website.

No attempt will be made to identify users or their browsing activities, except, in the unlikely event of an investigation, where a law enforcement agency may exercise a warrant to inspect internet logs.

Use and disclosure of your personal information

As set out in accordance with this privacy policy, Absolute Beauty Concepts will only use the personal information they collect for the main purpose(s) for which it was disclosed at the time of collection and where you have consented to the use or disclosure.

Absolute Beauty Concepts will use and disclose your personal information for the following purposes:

  • to provide the services you have requested from us
  • to answer your enquiry
  • for direct marketing of products or services and to keep you informed of new developments we believe may be of interest to you.
  • We are authorised or required to by law to do so
  • To protect our intellectual property

Security and storage of your personal information

Absolute Beauty Concepts records and stores personal information. We will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep all information secure and protected from the public. We store personal information of but not limited to customers, partners, stockists, debtors, and creditors in a combination of computer storage facilities and paper-based files.

Absolute Beauty Concepts would like to advise that the internet is not always a secure method of transmitting information. Accordingly, we cannot accept responsibility for the security of information you send or receive over the internet or for any unauthorised access or use of that information. For those who do not wish to use the internet we are happy to provide alternative ways of obtaining and providing information.

To safeguard all information collected, Absolute Beauty Concepts and all of its employees follow the practices in this policy. No one is permitted to access, record or disclose information to a third party that is not affiliated with our business or for the purpose other than for which it was intended.

Complaints regarding your privacy

If you have a complaint about a breach of your privacy, of how your personal information is collected or used, please email an attached document via email to absolutebeautyconcepts@outylook.com